?

Log in

Space Wrapped
Counting down the days to Christmas with Jim and Bones...
One Week! 
5th-Dec-2016 08:10 am
Karl & Chris--Santa karl
In one (1) week, we begin posting.

I'm the first one. Is my fic done? Nooooo, it's not. Am I going to finish it? I'm sure gonna try.

Any questions, comments, confessions, rants? We're here for you.

abigail89
Comments 
5th-Dec-2016 01:50 pm (UTC)
Yay yay!

(and mine's done, so if you wanna swap... 😉)
5th-Dec-2016 01:58 pm (UTC)
GO YOU!!! WOOHOOO!!!!

Thank you so much for the offer, but I'll be on a boat in Germany on your date, so we'll just go with the plan as it stands. I WILL FINISH, DAMMIT!!! *peptalk*
5th-Dec-2016 02:24 pm (UTC)
hahah well it's just 2000 words of floof, so don't get too excited. ;)

I BELIEVE IN YOU! *\o/* If you want a second pair of eyes, you can hit me up. :D
5th-Dec-2016 02:50 pm (UTC)
<3
5th-Dec-2016 03:55 pm (UTC)
<3!
(Deleted comment)
5th-Dec-2016 10:27 pm (UTC)
You would be joining a long, long tradition of fic writers busily beavering away on their fic right up until midnight of their posting day. I've done it many times.

KEEP WRITING!! YOU CAN DO IT!!
6th-Dec-2016 02:41 am (UTC)
I have the idea but when I sit down to write it my fingers have the issue of not actually writing it. I will finish it damn it.
6th-Dec-2016 02:21 pm (UTC)
Come on, fingers, WRITE!!

You can do this. Yes, you can!!! I believe in you!!!
7th-Dec-2016 12:50 am (UTC)
I'm writing....both this and a journal article that's due next Monday. Oddly enough (although not really given the subject matter of the journal article) they both begin with the same quote

"Space is disease and danger, wrapped in darkness and silence." :) :) :)

Edited at 2016-12-07 12:50 am (UTC)
10th-Dec-2016 07:39 am (UTC)
i signed up for two prompts - one as a fic (thats actually done) and one as art (i finally designed something 2 days ago. its...more complicated than i intended) and i plan on posting both up on the same day...it's okay, i've got time...i just won't...touch all these OTHER projects i'm working on, lol...

good luck!
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 9:24 am GMT.